Sunday, May 22, 2022

67th National Film Awards: Kangana Ranaut, Manoj Bajpayee, Dhanush bag top honours

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, the National Awards received delayed by a yr. The Information & Broadcasting Ministry on Monday introduced the winners for the movies made within the yr 2019.

Here’s the entire record of Winners of the 67th National Film Awards:
FEATURE FILMS: 
Best Actor: Manoj Bajpayee(Bhonsle) and Dhanush (Asuran)
Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika and Panga)
Best Director: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan (Bahattar Hoorain)
Best Supporting Actor: Vijay Sethupathi (Super Deluxe)
Best Supporting Actress: Pallavi Joshi (The Tashkent Files)
Best Child artiste: Naga Vishal
Best Feature Film: Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham (Malayalam)
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment: Maharshi (Telugu)
Best Hindi Film: Chhichhore
Best Malayalam Film: Kalla Nottam
Best Telugu Film: Jersey
Best Konkani Film: Kaajro
Best Odia Films: Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita
Best Punjabi Film: Rab Da Radio 2
Best Kannada Film: Akshi
Best Assamese Film: Ronuwa-Who Never Surrender
Best Bengali Film: Gumnaami
Best Tamil Film: Asuran
Best Marathi Film: Bardo
Best Manipuri Films: Eigi Kona
Best Tulu Film: Pingara
Best Paniya Film: Kenjira
Best Mishing Film: Anu Ruwad
Best Khasi Film: Lewduh
Best Haryanvi Film: Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti
Best Chattisgarhi Film: Bhulan The Maze
Best Film on Social Issue: Anandi Gopal
Nargis Dutt Award : Taj Mahal
Indira Gandhi debut director: Helen
Best Action Director: Avane Sirmanannarayan (Kannada)
Best Choreogrpahy : Maharshi (Telugu)
Best Special results : Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham
Special jury:  Oththa Seruppu Size 7
Best Lyrics: Kolaambi (Malayalam)
Best Music route: Viswasam (Tamil)
Best Make Up Artist: Helen
Best Costume designer: Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham
Best Production design : Anandi Gopal (Marathi)
Best modifying : Jersey
Best Audiogrpahy : Iewduh (Khasi)
Best sound design :Trijya
Best Music Direction: Jyeshthoputro (Bengali)
Rerecordist :Oththa Seruppu
Best Original Screenplay: Jyesththopotru (bengali)
Best Adapted Screenplay: Gumnami
Best Dialogue:  The Tashkent recordsdata
Best Cinematography: Jallikattu
Best Female singer:  Savani Ravindra
Best Male singer: B Praak Teri Mitti
Special Mention Award : Biryani, Jonaki Pa, Lata Bhagwan Kare, Picasso
NON FEATURE FILMS
Best Narration: Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough
Best Editing: Shut Up Sona, Arjun Gourisaria
Best Audiography: Radha (Musical), Allwin Rego and Sanjay Maurya
Best On-Location Sound Recordist: Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar
Best Cinematography: Sonsi, Savita Singh
Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock (English/Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria
Family Values: Oru Paathiraa Swapnam Pole (Malayalam)
Best Short Fiction Film: Custody (Hindi/English)
Biographical Film: Elephants Do Remember (English)
Best Environment Film :The Stork Saviours (Hindi)
Best Investigative Film: Jakkal (Marathi)
Best debut Non-feature Film of a Director: Khisa (Marathi) Director:Raj Pritam More
Best Non-feature movie: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)
Read More

Reviews

Related Articles